Ginga

Name: TK1 High-Spirited Weed
Nickname: Ginga, Kinkku
Breed: Belgian shepherd Groenendael
Sex: female
Date of birth: 15. June 2007
Register number: FIN36374/07

Breeder: Maria Peltomaa
Owner: Katri Ojaniemi


Health

Hips: A/A
Elbows: 0/0
Knee: 0/0
Back: ok
Eyes: clear (2/2011)


Sports

Agility: maxi 3
Obedience: TK1 (3×1-result in beginners class)
Dog shows: Very good


Pedigree

Poundee de Lescaut Wandrlyn Charfire Blazing Ice Czequet’s Charfire Charon
Destinee’s Glow In The Park Quanta
Jorie de Lescaut Halusetha’s Banjer
Caramay de Lescaut
Belgerac Daredevil Malek De Salte Cabre Duke Du Lac Du Lezert
Harmony De Salte Cabre
Belgerac Yla Breston V’t Bentsteetje
Eternity’s Joy of Belgerac

Things Ginga loves

  • Food
  • Toys
  • Making squeaky toys non-squeaky
  • Looting trash