Melée

Name: Nanduhria’s Laurelin
Nickname: Melee, Mellu
Breed: belgian shepherd groenendael
Sex: female
Date of birth: 5. January 2015
Register number: FI37666/15

Breeder: Veronica Olsen, Norway
Owner: Katri Ojaniemi and Maria Peltomaa


Pedigree

High-Spirited Ancara
Riku, kuva Maria Peltomaa
Ruutipussi Berserkki Prowaffe’s Arttu
Cobra V.D. Berlex-Hoeve
Belgerac Daredevil Malek De Salte Cabre
Belgerac Yla
Nanduhria’s Hazufel
haizee
Boss Du Chateau du Paradis Orsam De Salte Cabre
Nina Champ Boulet
Eugenia Primavesi At Av Nangijala Chac Mool C Av Nangijala
Bente-Kim Van Lana’s Hof

Things Melée loves

  • Watching TV (especially wildlife-related shows)
  • Jumping
  • Toys
  • Staying max 0,5 meters apart from mom
  • Food
  • Balloons